Home > Clothing > Elastic-free Clothing >

Debussy Elastic-free 100% Organic Cotton Fleece Sweat Pants (Men's, Women's, Plus) (RG8751)
elastic-free organic cotton sweat pants


 
Alternative Views:


Price: US$89.00


Product Code: RG8741


Size*:


Color*:


Qty:  
Description
 

Elastic-free 100% Organic Cotton Fleece Sweatpants


The Debussy Elastic-free 100% Organic Cotton Fleece Sweat Pants take a classic and make it one step better for chemicall-sensitive people everywhere: we are now making our popular plastic-free 100% organic cotton fleece sweat pants without elastic at the waist! New women's sizes, men's sizes, and women's plus sizes.

Our Debussy Elastic-free 100% Organic Cotton Fleece Sweat Pants contain no dioxin, no GMO, no elastic, no latex, no pesticides, no formaldehyde, and no bleach and no dye (grey shown, but shipping product will be natural - unbleached & undyed).

These organic cotton fleece sweatpants are a specialty product, designed specifically for customers who cannot tolerate elastic. We also offered a covered elastic version where the elastic is completely covered in organic cotton fleece fabric and does not touch the skin.

These special 100% organic cotton fleece sweat pants are hand-crafted from start to finish at the Rawganique Atelier in Europe. Chemical-free. Sweatshop-free.

The elastic-free organic cotton fleece sweatpants are made from our famed 100% organic cotton fleece fabric which is brushed on both sides to a cloud-like softness and coziness. Lightweight but warm! And so soft to the touch. And breathable, too. Our chemical-free organic cotton fleece sweat pants are pure like no other!

As we do not chemically process or stabilize our pure natural organic cotton fleece sweat pants, pilling and linting may occur in the wash. We recommend that you wash our organic fleece products separately from other garments on low delicate cycle, using a mild biodegradable detergent. Hang to dry. We have allowed for up to 5% shrinkage in the length.

Debussy Unisex SizesSMLXLXXL
Waist 3842465155
Hips4145495458
Thigh25.527.53033.535.5
Leg opening1920.52223.525.5
Front rise12.7513.751415.2515.75
Back rise16.7517.518.519.521
Inseam33.7533.7533.7533.7533.75



Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »